Incident SAI KZ III U-2 OY-AAT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33269

Date:Sunday 8 June 1980
Time:
Type:SAI KZ III U-2
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-AAT
MSN: 91
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Frederikssund -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
OO-MAT; to OY-AAT in 1946. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed 8.6.1980 at Frederikssund, Denmark

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/172.html
http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l1688.jpg