OT Antonov An-2Skh CCCP-01176,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 5 December 1961
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2Skh
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Krasnoyarsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-01176
MSN: 1 79 473 01
Year of manufacture:1957
Total airframe hrs:3282 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Krasnoyarsk Airport -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Whilst parked at an unknown airfield the aircraft was ripped off its moorings and flipped upside down by a storm, suffering structural damage.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru
Soviet Transports