Incident Cessna F150L (Reims) EC-BZS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33388

Date:Thursday 5 May 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:Royal Aero Club of Gran Canaria
Registration: EC-BZS
MSN: F150-0711
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Berriel, near San Bartolome de Tirajana (Las Palmas) -   Spain
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:El Berriel Airfield (GCLB)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
This aircraft was acquired by the Royal Aero Club of Gran Canaria on December 11, 1971. Written off in an accident at El Berriel on May 5, 1988, and subsequently scrapped.

Sources:

1. http://www.aviationcorner.net/gallery_en.asp?registration=EC-BZS
2. https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aer%C3%B3dromo_de_El_Berriel