Accident Beechcraft 23 N2360Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3342

Date:Friday 30 November 1973
Time:19:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 23
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2360Z
MSN: M-72
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Gorman, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San Francisco, CA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
atmtng rtrn to van nuys.Un mntn alt.Mtns obscured by clouds.Located 12/1/73.Pilot time to 5/17/72.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX74AL043
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB