Hard landing Incident Cessna F150L (Reims) HB-CDW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33514

Date:Wednesday 5 March 1975
Time:17:30 LOC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: HB-CDW
MSN: F150-1072
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:LSGL -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LSGL
Destination airport:LSGL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off, no further details.
Hard landing by student pilot, a wheel broke away and the plane turned on its back.The pilot received minor bruises.

Sources:

- coptercrazy

24 Heures, No 54, 6.3.1975, p 7