Accident Piper PA-28 I-NEMB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33521

Date:Saturday 28 December 1974
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-NEMB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Collegno (TO) -   Italy
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aeroclub di Torino
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with Cessna 150 I-NOLU while in circuit. Pilot Mario Antonelli (47) died.

Sources:

La Stampa 29 December 1974, p4 (photos)