Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 October 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:L'Armée de L'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 9 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Béni Ounif -   Algeria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft hit powerlines after takeoff from Béni Ounif, Algeria. The aircraft crashed and burst into flames.

Sources:

Le Monde 18 Oct. 1952