Incident Cessna F150K (Reims) D-ECGT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33559

Date:Saturday 22 June 1974
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150K (Reims)
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ECGT
MSN: F150-0622
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schwarzenbek, near (S.-Holstein) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Itzehoe
Destination airport:Büsum
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flew into tree when attempted emergency landing after lost in bad visibility. Pilot (53) slightly injured.

Sources:

- coptercrazy: German Regbook
Hamburger Abendblatt 24 June 1974