Accident Beechcraft 23 N2359Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3356

Date:Wednesday 11 June 1975
Time:16:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 23
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2359Z
MSN: M71
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kenly, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
blood alcohol level 60 mg pct.Plts father in vicinity observed aircraft in slow l circle bfr dscnt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: IAD75AI064
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB