Incident Druine D.31 Turbulent OY-BMN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33634

Date:Sunday 15 July 1973
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic D31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Druine D.31 Turbulent
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-BMN
MSN: 341
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kattinge, west of Roskilde -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Roskilde, Denmark
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Druine D.31 Turbulent OY-BMN (c/no 341): First registered 3.11.1971 to (constructor) Svend M. Linnett, Næstved, Denmark. C of A 1128 issued 11.4.1971. Re-registered (C of R 02721) on 11.4.1971 to Finn Bukkehave, Svendborg. Re-registered (C of R 02926) to Finn Bukkehave & Partner, still based at Svendborg, on 27.2.1972. Sold on and re-registered (C of R 03081) on 14.1.1973 to Ib Bukkehave, Greve Strand

Written off 15.7.1973 at Kattinge west of Roskilde, Denmark. Lost propeller during flight and Damaged beyond repair during the ensuing forced landing. Registration OY-BMN cancelled 1.2.1974 as "destroyed".

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/1104.html
2. https://www.danishaircraft.dk/show/OY-BMN
3. https://mapcarta.com/17583668