Incident Cessna 172A OY-AEW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33711

Date:Thursday 11 March 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-AEW
MSN: 47513
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Slagelse, Zealand -   Denmark
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Slagelse, Denmark
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-N9713T; to OY-AEW in 1960. Written off (damaged beyond repair) in a storm on 11.3.1971 when parked at Slagelse, Zealand, Denmark

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/287.html
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1079748/