Accident Kawasaki Ki-56 514,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 March 1946
Time:06:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic kwk6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kawasaki Ki-56
Owner/operator:Dalstroi Aviation
Registration: 514
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Zyryanka Airport -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Zyryanka Airport (UESU)
Destination airport:Seymchan Airport (UHMS)
Narrative:
The Ki-56 transport plane crashed on takeoff when the right main wheel touched an unevenness on the surface of the airstrip. The aircraft banked left upon which the pilot responded by banking right. The wing touched the ground and the aircraft crashed.
It appeared that the plane was overloaded and covered with white frost.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru
Soviet Transports

Location