Accident Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L4162,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 20 February 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L4162
MSN: 1840910
Year of manufacture:1941
Total airframe hrs:2513 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Minsk-1 Airport (MHP) -   Belarus
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Minsk-1 International Airport (MHP/UMMM)
Destination airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Narrative:
The take-off was aborted after lift-off. As a result the aircraft touched down outside of the airport, collided with the ruins of a
building and broke up.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location