Incident Cessna F172F Skyhawk OH-CEA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33797

Date:Tuesday 12 August 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172F Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Keijo Kääriäinen Lammi
Registration: OH-CEA
MSN: F172-0110
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Alhojärvi, Jämsä -   Finland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EFJY
Destination airport:EFJY
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
During photo mission engine stopped. On forced landing plane overshoot the chosen meadow and run at high speed into the woods. Photographer hit his head badly and had to overnight in the Hospital.

Sources:

- coptercrazy