Accident Auster J/2 Arrow OY-ABV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33806

Date:Saturday 10 May 1969
Time:
Type:Auster J/2 Arrow
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-ABV
MSN: 3702
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Blangslev -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Bogø Expressen". Crashed 10.5.1969 Blangslev, Denmark

Pilot Jørgen Woldsgaard Iversen and passenger Holger Stig Pedersen and a poodle dog died in flames af crash.

Sources:

http://www.auster.ukf.net/p37.htm
http://britishaviation-ptp.com/auster_j2_j3_j4.html
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/199.html
http://austerhg.org/prod_list/pages.php?page=3589
http://ribewiki.dk