UI Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Reisbach -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by American allied forces. On board were five German soldiers, a man and a woman and their two children. The pregnant woman died in the crash.

Sources:

https://regiowiki.pnp.de/index.php/Flugzeugabsturz_Reisbach