UI Junkers Ju-52/3m NT+NL,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: NT+NL
MSN: 6566
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Luckenwalde, near Jüterborg -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Pocking Air Base
Destination airport:Berlin-Schönwalde Air Base
Narrative:
The airplane belonged to the "Fliegerstaffel des Führers", and was a transport plane for belongings of Adolf Hitler.
It crash-landed after being hit by friendly fire. The three crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

ju52archiv.de
forum.12oclockhigh.net