Accident Focke-Wulf Fw 200KB-1 D-ASHH,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw2h model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 200KB-1
Owner/operator:Deutsche Lufthansa
Registration: D-ASHH
MSN: 0009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 21 / Occupants: 21
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Piesenkofen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Berlin-Tempelhof Airport (THF/EDBB)
Destination airport:München-Riem Airport (MUC/EDDM)
Narrative:
The FW-200 "Hessen" departed Berlin on a flight to Munich. It crashed and burned out near Piesenkofen.

Sources:

www.luchtoorlog.be/fw200.htm

Location