Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 13 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fahrenkamp -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ahlhorn Air Base (EDNA)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The airplane crashed after an engine failure. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

kreiszeitung.de

Location