UI Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 11 April 1945
Time:23:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Nieder-Waroldern -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by a USAAF Northrop P-61 Black Widow. Two crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.luftkriegsgeschichte-ederbergland.de/index.php?f=artikel&relid=20