Accident Douglas Dakota III (DC-3) KG610,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 29 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas Dakota III (DC-3)
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force - RAF
Registration: KG610
MSN: 13369
Year of manufacture:1944
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Nivelles Advanced Landing Ground B-75 -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ground collision with RAF Dakota KG397 (c/n 12432) at Nivelles B-75 Advanced Landing Ground, Belgium.