Accident Junkers Ju-52/3mg8e G6+MU,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 17 December 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mg8e
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: G6+MU
MSN: 3354
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in support of the Battle of the Bulge. All four crew members KIA or MIA.

Sources:

forum.12oclockhigh.net