Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 8T+MP,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 7 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 8T+MP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Jagielnica -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Three crew members died immediately. A fourth crew member died on 8 April 1944 from the injuries sustained in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?p=231369&styleid=3