Accident Douglas C-47A-1-DK (DC-3) CCCP-L846,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 13 February 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas C-47A-1-DK (DC-3)
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L846
MSN: 11939
Year of manufacture:1943
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing, written off
Category:Accident
Location:unknown -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft went missing on the night of 13/14 February 1944 while on a flight from Kudrovo near Leningrad to an area behind the German lines. The last contact was over enemy territory at 22:35.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru