UI Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 1 November 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 3224
Fatalities:Fatalities: 19 / Occupants: 19
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:S of Podgorica -   Montenegro
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by allied fighter planes. The seven crew members and twelve passengers died in the crash.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum

Location