Accident Morane-Saulnier MS.893E Rallye TS Galerien OY-PRP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34107

Date:Sunday 28 June 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane-Saulnier MS.893E Rallye TS Galerien
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-PRP
MSN: 12610
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tønder Airport, Tønder Municipality, Southern Denmark -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tønder Airport (EKTD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-F-BXMF: first registered in Denmark 30.6.1977. Written off (damaged beyond repair) 28.6.1987 when the wing struck the ground while attempting to land in conditions of fog and light rain at Tønder Airport, Tønder, Denmark. Two of the five persons on board were killed.

Registration OY-PRP cancelled 19.11.1987.

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/3645.html
2. http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/rallye.pdf