ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3411
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 20 February 1978 |
Time: | 14:26 |
Type: | Beechcraft 35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N338RW |
MSN: | D-801 |
Year of manufacture: | 1947 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Ogden, Ut -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Executive |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | St Anthony,Id |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft impacted ground 100 ft off runway edgeand 1100 ft from departure end.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | DEN78FA025 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 month |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB