Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m V1+EB,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 19 November 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: V1+EB
MSN: 7499
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Makiivka, near Stalino -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Junkers Ju-52 plane crashed near Stalino (now named Donetsk) under unknown circumstances. The four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

forum.12oclockhigh.net