Accident Junkers Ju-52/3mfe ,
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mfe
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 4020
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Creta -   Greece
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Invasion Creta: 170xJu-52 (from 493) lost, ca 3748 crew+troops killed. Crashed. D-AFYS.