UI Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 September 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 5572
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:near Starodub, Bryansk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane made an emergency landing after being attacked by Russian fighter planes. There was at least one fatality.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum