Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 30 October 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Watzmannkar -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schleißheim Airfield (EDNX)
Destination airport:Zeltweg Air Base (LOXZ)
Narrative:
Crashed into east site of the Hocheck mountain in bad weather. Wreckage found summer 2003.

Sources:

ju52archiv.de
http://www.sirdar.de/Tourenbuch/over100/164.html