Incident Focke-Wulf Fw 200A-3 Condor F8+MV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34193

Date:unk. date 1943
Time:
Type:Focke-Wulf Fw 200A-3 Condor
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: F8+MV
MSN: 2895
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
D-AMHC, Deutsche Lufthansa "Nordmark" was taken over by Luftwaffe and was lost in/over Soviet Union during 1943.

Sources:

web