Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 1Z+LU,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 1Z+LU
MSN: 6786
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Waalhaven -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed as a result of an emergency landing during the Battle of the Netherlands. All four occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=36342

Location