Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m SE+H?,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 April 1940
Time:12:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: SE+H?
MSN: 7629
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Samneröd, Uddevalla -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mission: Dropping paratroopers over railway junction at Dombås, Norway. Airplane came in low over Uddevalla with two of three engines running, approaching barracs at I17. Anti aircraft battery (Bofors 40mm) at Musikberget fire warning in front of aircraft

Sources:

uddevallare.blogspot.com

Location