Accident Bell 206 C-FYBQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342677

Date:Monday 7 June 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-FYBQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Chandler -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A/C ENROUTE CHANDLER-PABOK DID 180 DEGREE TURN AT LOW ALTITUDE WITH LOW SPEED & HIT TREES. CONTINUED TO DESTINATION (15M) & LANDED SAFELY.

Sources:

CADORS 1993Q0261