Accident Enstrom F28C C-FBGT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342683

Date:Sunday 22 August 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EN28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Enstrom F28C
Owner/operator:Falcon Bel-Aire Helos
Registration: C-FBGT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Boundary Bay -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A/C CAUGHT FIRE AND WAS DESTROYED BY FIRE AFTER IT HAD SAT BESIDE A HANGER FOR A DAY. NO INJURIES.

Sources:

CADORS 1993P0312