Accident Bell 206L C-FHVO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342770

Date:Wednesday 5 June 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-FHVO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:approximately 20 ssw Wabush, Labrador -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft departed Wabush on a VFR flight. On landing south west of Wabush the helicopter struck a tree. No injuries, damage unspecified. TSB evaluating.

Sources:

CADORS 1996A0612