Accident Bell 47G-4A C-FSYT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342772

Date:Tuesday 2 July 1996
Time:10:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 47G-4A
Owner/operator:Helico Service Inc.
Registration: C-FSYT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:St-Paul d'Abbotsford -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While spraying manure, the helicopter crashed in a field. The accident occurred during an AG turn following a reduction in engine speed. The pilot sustained minor injuries. Substantial damage to aircraft.

Sources:

CADORS 1996Q0317