Accident Bell 206B C-GHHP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342781

Date:Tuesday 29 October 1996
Time:19:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GHHP
MSN: 1878
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Endako, B.C. -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-GHHP experienced engine failure and crashed on a forestry road 4 NM North of Endako. 4 people on board, 3 taken to Burns Lake hospital with back related injuries. Extent of damage to helicopter is not known.

Sources:

CADORS 1996P0505