Accident Bell 206B C-GBSP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342818

Date:Monday 29 September 1997
Time:15:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GBSP
MSN: 1153
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Oshawa -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Helicopter had a tail strike on landing Runway 30. Pilot shut helicopter down, and checked for damage. No damage found. Aircraft departed. Runway closed for 15 minutes.

Sources:

CADORS 1997O0591