ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3430
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 8 May 1981 |
Time: | 16:07 |
Type: | Beechcraft 35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N3024V |
MSN: | D-428 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Maple Valley, WA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Kent,Wa |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:attmptd slow roll after tkof. Hit ground during split s type of recovery.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | SEA81FA034 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 2 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB