Accident Bell 206B-2 C-FTHO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343116

Date:Tuesday 17 November 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B-2
Owner/operator:Tundra Helicopters
Registration: C-FTHO
MSN: 584
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:60 km from Valles -   Canada
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On take-off from a small clearing the helicopter struck trees, went out of control and crashed.

Sources:

WAAS