Accident Bell 206B-2 C-GXWR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343123

Date:Saturday 8 April 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B-2
Owner/operator:Pemberton Helicopters
Registration: C-GXWR
MSN: 462
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rivers Inlet, BC -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While landing,the helicopter rolled on its side. The pilot and three passengers were unhurt.

Sources:

CADORS 1995P0134