Incident airplane CC-PCU-0180,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343205

Date:Saturday 24 August 1968
Time:16:45
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CC-PCU-0180
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Carriel Sur Airport -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot (40) slightly injured. Passenger and owner, Deputie of Malleco province Carlos Sivori, seriously injured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 25 August 1968, p4