Accident Champion CC-MBB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343230

Date:Monday 25 November 1968
Time:morning
Type:Champion
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo de Arica
Registration: CC-MBB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Chapiquiña -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Champian bi-plaza crashed near a hydroelectrical station. Jorge Bachinger Grunwald (28) and Federico del Carmen Astigueta Cañipán (23)

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 26 November 1968, p3/27 November 1968, p8