Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 1Z+BX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343355

Date:Sunday 18 April 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 1Z+BX
MSN: 1361
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cap Bon -   Tunisia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down by flak. Two crew members died in the crash, one crew member is MIA and another crew member was wounded.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=61408