Incident Sukhoi Su-25 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343384

Date:Monday 31 July 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Maksymilianivka, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 1 August, Russian state news agency TASS claimed the downing of a Ukrainian Sukhoi Su-25 attack aircraft in the vicinity of Nikolayevka. Later, the pro Russian telegram channel 'Revenge of Good Will" published a video, described as an Su-25 crashed and burning near Maksimilyanovka.

Sources:

https://tass.com/politics/1654913
https://t.me/Mestb_Dobroj_Voli/7284
https://english.alarabiya.net/News/world/2023/07/31/Russia-says-downed-Su-25-jet-destroyed-23-drones-intercepted-12-HIMARS-rockets