Incident Malloy Aeronautics TRV-150 13,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343412

Date:Wednesday 12 October 2022
Time:
Type:Malloy Aeronautics TRV-150
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 13
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A British supplied heavy cargo drone was downed and captured by Chechen Forces of the Russian National Guard. The landing skids of the drone were heavily damaged. A video of the captured drone was shared on the official channel of Ramzan Kadyrov, the Head of the Chechen Republic.

Sources:

https://t.me/RKadyrov_95/2970

Media: