Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343447

Date:Thursday 10 August 2023
Time:c. 19:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Custer County SE of Miles City Airport (MLS/KMLS), Miles City, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An accident involving an aircraft with unreported damage and unspecified injuries has been reported in Custer County southeast of Miles City/Frank Wiley Field Airport (MLS/KMLS), Miles City, Montana.

Sources:

https://billingsgazette.com/news/state-regional/2-injured-in-airplane-crash-near-miles-city-custer-county-help-flight/article_db19c6e4-3841-11ee-86cc-ef13d091bb90.html