Incident Cessna CC-PEW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 343487

Date:Sunday 26 January 1969
Time:10:40
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CC-PEW
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Patuaendo -   Chile
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tobalaba (09:40)
Destination airport:Ovalle
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in Cordilleres mountains, between Lagunillas and Piedro la Fuego. Pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 28 January 1969, p3